Air Space Intelligence

HQ
Boston
Total Offices: 3
150 Total Employees
Year Founded: 2018

Articles about Air Space Intelligence

Featured Articles

Image: Shutterstock
Alyssa Schroer Alyssa Schroer
Published on May 15, 2025

7 Boston Aerospace Companies Soaring to New Heights

These companies are working with a broad range of technologies, from AI and predictive analytics to innovative hardware manufacturing.

Justine Sullivan Justine Sullivan
Updated on July 13, 2026

79 Boston SaaS Companies You Should Know

These Boston software-as-a-service companies are offering unique and groundbreaking technologies.

photo of boston skyline
Ashley Bowden Ashley Bowden
Updated on April 14, 2025

Air Space Intelligence Appoints Chief Strategy Officer

Leo Kosinski, a retired U.S. Air Force lieutenant general, joins the company with over three decades of military experience.

Leo Kosinski, new CSO at Air Space Intelligence. | Photo: Air Space Intelligence

All Articles

Taylor Rose Taylor Rose
Updated on July 11, 2025

The Need for Speed: What It’s Like To Work On Air Space Intelligence’s Engineering Team

Get an inside look from Bryan Quinn, a software engineer, at ASI.

Image: Shutterstock
Brand Studio Logo
Rose Velazquez Rose Velazquez
Updated on May 19, 2025

Retired General Joins Air Space Intelligence as Strategic Advisor

Air Space Intelligence’s new strategic advisor has more than 35 years of military service and brings expertise in logistics and strategic planning.

Image: Shutterstock
Ana Gore Ana Gore
Updated on May 21, 2026

33 Companies Hiring Machine Learning Engineers

Companies that hire machine learning engineers help various industries boom.

Image: Shutterstock
Taylor Rose Taylor Rose
Updated on June 12, 2026

24 Companies Hiring Software Engineers in Boston

From fintech to healthtech, these Boston companies are on the lookout for talented software engineers to join their teams.

Photo: Shutterstock
Margo Steines Margo Steines
Updated on July 01, 2026

82 Companies Hiring Developers

These companies are on the lookout for developers with experience with a wide range of coding languages and development tools.

Photo: Shutterstock
Margo Steines Margo Steines
Updated on July 22, 2026

47 Companies Hiring Entry-Level Engineers

These companies are looking for entry-level engineers to help them stay competitive in an evolving landscape.

Photo: Shutterstock
Margo Steines Margo Steines
Updated on July 13, 2026

95 Companies Hiring AI Engineers

These companies are looking for AI engineers who can help them leverage the swiftly evolving technology across a wide range of applications.

Photo: Shutterstock
Rose Velazquez Rose Velazquez
Updated on July 30, 2026

201 Companies Hiring Software Engineers

See which companies are hiring software engineers to collaborate on projects that benefit customers and internal teams.

Photo: Shutterstock
Brooke Becher Brooke Becher
Updated on June 30, 2026

59 Top Engineering Companies to Know

These companies continue to outperform the competition while facing disruptive tech trends head on.

Image: Shutterstock
YesterdaySaved
Remote
2 Locations
Aerospace • Artificial Intelligence • Logistics • Machine Learning • Software • Transportation • Defense
You will manage data flows for ASI's defense products, leveraging modern data engineering skills to ensure reliable data for decision-making.
6 Days AgoSaved
Remote
Colorado, USA
Aerospace • Artificial Intelligence • Logistics • Machine Learning • Software • Transportation • Defense
The Data Lead will manage and enhance data flows for defense products, ensuring trusted datasets for timely decision-making while explaining technical details clearly.
6 Days AgoSaved
In-Office
Boston, MA, USA
Aerospace • Artificial Intelligence • Logistics • Machine Learning • Software • Transportation • Defense
Senior on-site IT support lead for Boston HQ owning endpoint, network, and conferencing infrastructure. Troubleshoot macOS/Windows endpoints via MDM, manage VPN and mobile devices, run onboarding/offboarding, partner with vendors on office build-out, enforce CUI/TAA compliance controls, and document processes while mentoring junior staff.