Senior IT Recruiter (Remote)

| Remote
Apply Now
By clicking continue you agree to Built In’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

We're looking for a Sr. IT Recruiter with solid experience recruiting DevOps, Cloud systems, development, and SDET profiles coupled with the ability to drive and help candidates and DigitalOnUs to keep growing.

Qualifications we are looking for:

  • 5+ years of experience as a Sr. IT recruiter.
  • End-to-end responsibility for IT recruitment process
  • Experience recruiting for different countries USA, Mexico, Canada, and LATAM
  • Business partner of the biggest accounts  
  • Sourcing activities in different job boards
  • Resilience to perform a headhunter job in a daily basis
  • Good attitude
  • A creative mindset to generate new ideas to achieve the goal even with the IT market challenges
  • Team player
  • English level: Advanced
  • Desirable experience in greenhouse (Applicant & recruitment tracking system)

What you can expect from us

At DigitalOnUs, what distinguishes us from other teams is the comfortable environment which engenders trust within teams and with our customers. Trust and openness leads to quality, innovation, commitment to deliverables, efficiency and cost-effectiveness for all our customers.

  1. Work with some truly remarkable recruiters, IT engineers, architects, specialists and more.
  2. We’re growing at a phenomenal pace and we’d like some company.
  3. Hear your voice, nurture your talent and help you strengthen your foot print!
  4. Benefits above the law
  5. Mentorship, and opportunities to grow and learn

Who is DigitalOnUs? 

We are a team of Software Engineers, Technical Architects, Cloud and DevOps specialists. But more importantly, we are dreamers, creators, and challengers.

Each day, we strive to make great come alive. Our motto: “work smart and play hard”.

Some of our technology partners are HashiCorp, Cloudbees, Chef, Armory, Docker and SAP.

At DigitalOnUs, we not only provide Agile and DevOps methodologies to our Enterprise scale Customers (Fortune 500), but we have also adopted the same within the company as well. Our nimble processes are not mired in red tape, and we are robust, flexible and results oriented.

We are always looking for the brightest candidates and we offer a work environment with everything you need to be your best.

If you apply for this opportunity we will get you resume and its contain personal data whose treatment has been authorized by its owner for Digital OnUs, S. de RL de CV (the "Company”). If you are not the owner of this information or have no relation whatsoever with the subjects treated in it, you are requested in the most attentive way not to make copies of it and / or its attached files and delete it immediately, under the risk of being considered as responsible for the unauthorized treatment of personal data in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations, and other applicable regulations. If you are the owner of personal data in possession of the Company and wish to obtain further information regarding the processing of your personal data or the exercise of your ARCO rights, please consult our integral privacy notice on the website https://www.digitalonus.com/privacy-policy/

More Information on DigitalOnUs
DigitalOnUs operates in the Information Technology industry. The company is located in San Jose, CA. DigitalOnUs was founded in 2015. It has 431 total employees. To see all 101 open jobs at DigitalOnUs, click here.
Read Full Job Description
Apply Now
By clicking continue you agree to Built In’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Similar Jobs

Apply Now
By clicking continue you agree to Built In’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
Save jobView DigitalOnUs's full profileFind similar jobs